News: The web page is now open
   Last Name:   First Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Histories
Documents
Videos
Recordings
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Headstones
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Reports
Sources
Repositories
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account

 Notes


HomeHome    SearchSearch    PrintPrint    Login - User: anonymousLogin    Add BookmarkAdd Bookmark

Tree:

Matches 1 to 50 of 3127

      1 2 3 4 5 ... 63» Next»

   Notes   Linked to 
1 !Alternate marriage date: 25 Feb 1743. Family: F415
 
2 !Bond date. Family: F295
 
3 !Bond date. Family: F297
 
4 !Bond date. Family: F298
 
5 At least one living individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family: F73
 
6 !Chester spells his middle name as Evert on his marriage license. The clerk spells it as Everet. His father had to sign for the marriage as he was only 19, not yet 21. However, she was 18, which met the age for a girl and her parents did not sign. She told us she wore her blue dress, and her mother went with her to the court house. Asked why she chose blue for her dress, she answered that it was her only dress.  Family: F60
 
7 !Date also listed as 5 May 1797. Family: F846
 
8 At least one living individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family: F85
 
9 !Extracted marriage record. Family: F232
 
10 !Her name was Mikel, but was listed as Minton in the marriage record. Each marriage listed on this page and performed by John Mikel contains at least one error or ommission. Family: F224
 
11 !Hist of Stamford Conn. by Huntington lists 23 Nov 1694 as the marriage date. Family: F1202
 
12 !I do not find a marriage record in Morgan Co. Ill, Macon Co, Adair Co. or Schuyler co. Part of Adair Co. early records were burned. Family: F735
 
13 !IGI 2000 lists marriage as abt 1878.  Family: F251
 
14 !Listed in the Macon Co. marriages as Mary E. Family: F231
 
15 !Loretta Bingham gives 1691 as the marriage date. Family: F1111
 
16 !Loretta Bingham lists marriage as 1653. Family: F1197
 
17 !married by Rev Casper Stover Family: F31
 
18 !Maryland Genealogies lists the marriage info as coming from "Friends Records". Family: F489
 
19 At least one living individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family: F818
 
20 !One daughter Family: F1747
 
21 !Sag Harbor is located on the eastern part of Long Island, Suffolk Co. New York. Family: F37
 
22 !The lived together only for a short time. She went to Colorado to live with her daughter.  Family: F3
 
23 !They were married by Reverand Francis. Family: F35
 
24 !They were sealed at Winter Quarters by Brigham Young 13 Mar 1847.
Witnesses were Willard Richards, Daniel Carr and T Bullock, Clerk. 
Family: F240
 
25 !this date for the marriage looks wrong. It should be about 1794, but i have it listed as 19 dec 1925. Family: F30
 
26 !this date is supplied by Larry C. Taylor. It looks to soon. Myrtle May is only 11 years old. Family: F1720
 
27 !This marriage information was researched by Michele Hugo. If it is correct then he married at the age of Ten.  Family: F112
 
28 !This marriage is listed in the Marriage Records of Jasper Co., Illinois. The groom is listed as L. D. Wade. I have not yet found proof that this is a marriage of my Lorenzo Dow Wade, but the fact that he married twice more in Jasper Co using the names as Lorenzo D., and Lorenzo Dow suggest this is him. Also there is an entry in the 1840 Jasper Co Census of a L. D. Wade. The composition of his family suggests that he has children older than he would have if this is in fact Lorenzo Dow, and if Catherine Ann Vandyke is his first marriage. So it looks likely that this is him, and this is his first marriage. If I could find an obituary, military pension (don't think he served), or will, or the 1850 census of him, it would help clarify this. Family: F887
 
29 !This was a second marriage. His sons tried to encourage a divorce. I have copies of some of the legal records resulting. A skeleton in the closet. Family: F282
 
30 !Witnesses at marriage: I Shull and Lydia Shull Family: F124
 
31 !Year of marriage didn't xerox. Family: F93
 
32 Charles Schull lists North Carolina as the marriage place.  Family: F1032
 
33 At least one living individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family: F455
 
34 Marriage between Florence Chadwick Baity and Frank Lee took place in Kansas City at the home of Jr. and Mrs. John Trail. Only gurests were Mr. and Mrs. Lafe Tate. Mrs. Lafe Tate is Florences sister Anna Bell Chadwick Tate. Mr. John Trail is her nephew, son of Malinda Chadwick Trail Wheeler. Family: F1748
 
35 Marriage Certificate.
This to Certify That on the 11th day of April in the yesr of our
Lord 1937 Mr. Sherrell A. Stroud of Butte Montana and
Miss Mamie A. Charter WERE BY ME UNITED IN MARRIAGE at Fort Collins
According to the ordinance of God and the Laws of the State of
Colorado Mrs. Leota Hinton Mr. C.J.Hinton Witnesses.
Jrs. G.M. Carmack 
Family: F524
 
36 Marriage license indicates he was 37 years old and she was 22 years old. Family: F62
 
37 Notes on wedding day: 13th of something Family: F365
 
38 Ruth Ann Everett Jespersen has the picutre taken on their wedding day. It is also in the Everett Journal. Family: F1
 
39 SOURCE CITATION:
Title: Original Marriage Bonds, North Carolina
Repository Name: State Archives
Address: Raleigh, North Carolina

!Marriage by bond. 
Family: F254
 
40 SOURCE CITATION:
Title: Original Marriage Bonds, North Carolina
Repository Name: State Archives
Address: Raleigh, North Carolina

!Marriage by bond. 
Family: F263
 
41 SOURCE CITATION:
Title: Original Marriage Bonds, North Carolina
Repository Name: State Archives
Address: Raleigh, North Carolina

!Marriage by bond. 
Family: F264
 
42 SOURCE CITATION:
Title: Original Marriage Bonds, North Carolina
Repository Name: State Archives
Address: Raleigh, North Carolina

!Marriage by bond. 
Family: F266
 
43 SOURCE CITATION:
Title: Original Marriage Bonds, North Carolina
Repository Name: State Archives
Address: Raleigh, North Carolina

!Marriage by bond. 
Family: F268
 
44 SOURCE CITATION:
Title: Original Marriage Bonds, North Carolina
Repository Name: State Archives
Address: Raleigh, North Carolina

!Marriage by bond. 
Family: F270
 
45 SOURCE CITATION:
Title: Original Marriage Bonds, North Carolina
Repository Name: State Archives
Address: Raleigh, North Carolina 
Family: F265
 
46 SOURCE CITATION:
Title: Original Marriage Bonds, North Carolina
Repository Name: State Archives
Address: Raleigh, North Carolina 
Family: F267
 
47 SOURCE CITATION:
Title: Original Marriage Bonds, North Carolina
Repository Name: State Archives
Address: Raleigh, North Carolina 
Family: F271
 
48 These dates do not look accurate. The story from Sunshine parks family knowledge was that prudence and William were married and William H was born in 1808. William Maxwell then served in the War of 1812, and upon his return John Doak was born. Soon after William Maxwell was involved with the slave girls and prudence was so mad that she roda a horse to Lebonon, Tenn (the Co. seat) and tore up the marriage license and from then on considered herself divorced. William Maxwell moved on to Illinois and Prudence always lived with William Sr. and family for the rest of her life, moving to Illinois with them.  Family: F2181
 
49 Witnesses at the marriage were David R. Mikel and Thomas Swank. Family: F1314
 
50 Witnesses were Mrs. Richie and Adam Goodpasture. Family: F55
 

      1 2 3 4 5 ... 63» Next»